681
A BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, THE RIGHT ELBOW WITH A DAMAGE AND A RESTORATION, FEW CHIPS AND SCRATCHES
raffigurante la Maddalena, su base a plinto modanato in marmo rosso Levanto; alcune usure e graffi nella patina, rottura e riattacco all'altezza del gomito destro, poche sbeccature e graffi nel marmo
La Maddalena, alt. cm 36, (altezza totale cm 46) larg. cm 22, prof. cm 17,5
La Maddalena, alt. cm 36, (altezza totale cm 46) larg. cm 22, prof. cm 17,5
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
LOTS
927
A SMALL GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, TRACES OF OXIDATION
A SMALL GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, TRACES OF OXIDATION
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
829*
A SMALL IVORY AND PIETRA DURA BUST, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
A SMALL IVORY AND PIETRA DURA BUST, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
819
A DARK PATINA BRONZE BUST, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS
A DARK PATINA BRONZE BUST, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
700
A GILT BRONZE AND ENAMEL MANTEL CLOCK, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, NOT WORKING
A GILT BRONZE AND ENAMEL MANTEL CLOCK, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, NOT WORKING
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500