1149
A PAIR OF FAENZA MAIOLICA DISHES, THIRD QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ovali e decorati con il motivo detto 'del garofano'; poche usure
Alt. cm 2, lung. cm 28
Alt. cm 2, lung. cm 28
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
Per il decoro, utilizzato su queste maioliche e quello dei lotti successivi, di origine orientale e detto 'del garofano', si veda in C. Ravanelli Guidotti, 'La Fabbrica Ferniani. Ceramiche faentine dal barocco all'eclettismo', catalogo della mostra, Milano 2009, pag. 213 passim.
LOTS
927
A SMALL GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, TRACES OF OXIDATION
A SMALL GILT BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, LOSSES, TRACES OF OXIDATION
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
829*
A SMALL IVORY AND PIETRA DURA BUST, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
A SMALL IVORY AND PIETRA DURA BUST, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
819
A DARK PATINA BRONZE BUST, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS
A DARK PATINA BRONZE BUST, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME SCRATCHES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
700
A GILT BRONZE AND ENAMEL MANTEL CLOCK, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, NOT WORKING
A GILT BRONZE AND ENAMEL MANTEL CLOCK, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, NOT WORKING
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500