1149
A PAIR OF FAENZA MAIOLICA DISHES, THIRD QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ovali e decorati con il motivo detto 'del garofano'; poche usure
Alt. cm 2, lung. cm 28
Alt. cm 2, lung. cm 28
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
Per il decoro, utilizzato su queste maioliche e quello dei lotti successivi, di origine orientale e detto 'del garofano', si veda in C. Ravanelli Guidotti, 'La Fabbrica Ferniani. Ceramiche faentine dal barocco all'eclettismo', catalogo della mostra, Milano 2009, pag. 213 passim.
LOTS
944
A GLASS AND METAL CHANDELIER, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
A GLASS AND METAL CHANDELIER, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
914
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD BED, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, FABRIC PROBABLY REPLACED
A GILT AND CARVED WOOD BED, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, LOSSES, FABRIC PROBABLY REPLACED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
746
A DARK PATINA BRONZE OIL LAMP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME MINOR DEFECT, LOSSES, DAMAGES
A DARK PATINA BRONZE OIL LAMP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SOME MINOR DEFECT, LOSSES, DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
985
A WHITE MARBLE LUNETTE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, CHIPS, TRACES OF DIRT
A WHITE MARBLE LUNETTE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, CHIPS, TRACES OF DIRT
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200