1149
A PAIR OF FAENZA MAIOLICA DISHES, THIRD QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ovali e decorati con il motivo detto 'del garofano'; poche usure
Alt. cm 2, lung. cm 28
Alt. cm 2, lung. cm 28
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
Per il decoro, utilizzato su queste maioliche e quello dei lotti successivi, di origine orientale e detto 'del garofano', si veda in C. Ravanelli Guidotti, 'La Fabbrica Ferniani. Ceramiche faentine dal barocco all'eclettismo', catalogo della mostra, Milano 2009, pag. 213 passim.
LOTS
800
TWO GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE BUSTS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES (2)
TWO GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE BUSTS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME CHIPS AND LOSSES, SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000
783
TWO MARBLE SPECIMEN ELEMENTS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES (2)
TWO MARBLE SPECIMEN ELEMENTS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES, CHIPS AND SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
963
TWO SILVERED METAL POCKET WATCHES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, OXIDATIONS, NOT WORKING (2)
TWO SILVERED METAL POCKET WATCHES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, OXIDATIONS, NOT WORKING (2)
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
796
TWO WHITE MARBLE RELIEFS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND CHIPS, SOME LOSSES AND SCRATCHES, SPOTS (2)
TWO WHITE MARBLE RELIEFS, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR AND CHIPS, SOME LOSSES AND SCRATCHES, SPOTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
711
TWO MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
TWO MARBLE SCULPTURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, CHIPS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 8.000