1149
A PAIR OF FAENZA MAIOLICA DISHES, THIRD QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ovali e decorati con il motivo detto 'del garofano'; poche usure
Alt. cm 2, lung. cm 28
Alt. cm 2, lung. cm 28
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
Per il decoro, utilizzato su queste maioliche e quello dei lotti successivi, di origine orientale e detto 'del garofano', si veda in C. Ravanelli Guidotti, 'La Fabbrica Ferniani. Ceramiche faentine dal barocco all'eclettismo', catalogo della mostra, Milano 2009, pag. 213 passim.
LOTS
684
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND SCRATCHES (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND SCRATCHES (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
1010
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, AND SCRATCHES, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE SCULPTURES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, AND SCRATCHES, FEW CHIPS AND LOSSES (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
760
A PAIR OF GILT WOOD SCULPTURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
A PAIR OF GILT WOOD SCULPTURES, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME DAMAGES AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400