1001
CALABRIA. TARENTUM. DIOBOL. AR, 0.97 g. VF-XF
Circa 380-334 a.C. Argento, 0,97 gr. BB-SPL.
D: Testa elmata di Atena a destra.
R: Ercole che lotta con il leone di Nemea. Mazza a sinistra.
ESTIMATE € 80 - 130
Vlasto 1346
Vlasto 1346
1253
ANDREA BENTIVOGLIO. OPUS SPERANDEI. ANCIENT CAST. VERY SCARCE. HOLE REPAIRED
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
1260
FRANCESCO LANCILLOTTO. OPUS SPINELLI. BRONZE CAST. SCARCE. DIAMETER: 73 mm.
ESTIMATE € 750 - 850
1261
GANYMEDE ABDUCTION. LEAD CAST INSPIRED FROM MICHELANGELO DRAWS. MEASURES: 89,5X67 mm.
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000