137
AN ITALIAN SILVER SUGAR BOWL, GENOA, 1792; WEAR
a quattro piedi, corpo e coperchio decorati; usure
Alt. cm 17, larg. cm 13; peso gr 310
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.500
Provenienza:
Genova, Collezione Basevi Gambarana
Bbliografia:
AA.VV., 'Argenti Italiani dal XVI al XVIII secolo', catalogo della mostra, Museo Poldi Pezzoli, Milano, 1959,Tav. LXVII, n. 82
Bbliografia:
40
A GERMAN SILVER AND GLASSES COVERED CUP, HANAU, 19TH-20TH CENTURY, MARK OF B. MUELLER; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 2.500 - 3.500
41
A GERMAN SILVER AND CRYSTAL CENTERPIECE, HANAU, 19TH-20THY CENTURY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.400 - 1.800
42 *
A GERMAN SILVER AND IVORY BOTTLE SHAPED AS AN ELEPHANT, 20TH CENTURY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000