137
AN ITALIAN SILVER SUGAR BOWL, GENOA, 1792; WEAR
a quattro piedi, corpo e coperchio decorati; usure
Alt. cm 17, larg. cm 13; peso gr 310
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.500
Provenienza:
Genova, Collezione Basevi Gambarana
Bbliografia:
AA.VV., 'Argenti Italiani dal XVI al XVIII secolo', catalogo della mostra, Museo Poldi Pezzoli, Milano, 1959,Tav. LXVII, n. 82
Bbliografia:
264
A SILVER-GILT, GOLD, DIAMOND, STONES AND ENAMEL CIGARETTE CASE, 20TH CENTURY; WEARS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.400
267
A GOLD, DIAMOND AND ENAMEL VANITY CASE, 20TH CENTURY, SIGNED CARTIER; WEARS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
268
A GOLD AND DIAMOND CIGARETTE CASE WITH WATCH AND LIGHTER, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
269
A GOLD, ENAMEL AND HARDSTONE TRAVEL WATCH, 20TH CENTURY, TIFFANY AND CO; WEARS
ESTIMATE € 6.000 - 7.000
272
AN AGATE, PLATINUM AND DIAMOND PENDANT WITH WATCH CHAUME, 20TH CENTURY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 15.000 - 20.000