7
A FRENCH PATINATED TERRACOTTA MODEL AFTER JEAN-JACQUES CAFFIERI, 19TH CENTURY; MINOR DEFECTS, SCRATCHES AND FEW CHIPS, MARBLE BASE WITH DAMAGED AND RESTORED
raffigurante busto probabilmente di Mademoiselle Luzy dal noto prototipo di Jean-Jacques Caffieri (Parigi, 1725 - Mora, 1792), su base a plinto circolare in marmo venato; minori difetti, graffi e poche sbeccature, il basamento con rottura e restauro al centro
Alt. cm 57 (alt. totale, cm 68), larg. cm 45, prof. cm 24
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
25
A TERRACOTTA RELIEF, 17TH-18TH CENTURY; MINOR FIRING DEFECTS, LOSSES, PROBABLE RESTORATIONS, CHIPS
ESTIMATE € 2.200 - 2.400
27
A MARBLE STOUP, PROBABLY 15TH-16TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES, DIRT TRACES AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200
28
PAINTED WOOD SCULPTURE, 15TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, LOSSES, FEW WOODWORM TRACES, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.600
29
A WOOD SCULPTURE, LOMBARDY, 15TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, PAINT RESTORATIONS AND FEW WOODWORM TRACES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200
31
TWO STONE ELEMENTS, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; SEVERE WEARS AND LOSSES, A TOP PART MISSING (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300