46
A PAINTED WOOD SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS, LOSSES, PROBABLE PAINT RESTORATION, FEW WOODWORM TRACES
Dio Padre
Legno dipinto; difetti, cadute e possibili restauri nella decorazione pittorica, poche tracce di tarlo
Alt. cm 37,5, larg. cm 14, prof. cm 10
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
86
A PLASTER AND WAX FIGURE, 20TH CENTURY; WEARS, DEFECTS, SOME WAX LOSSES, DIRT TRACES
ESTIMATE € 100 - 200