38
A FAENZA MAIOLICA DISH, 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, RESTORATIONS
a decoro compendiario raffigurante Santo vescovo; qualche usura, restauri
Alt. cm 5,5, diam. cm 35,6
Alt. cm 5,5, diam. cm 35,6
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
171
A WALNUT BURR VENEERED TRUMEAU, 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, DEFECTS, MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000