38
A FAENZA MAIOLICA DISH, 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, RESTORATIONS
a decoro compendiario raffigurante Santo vescovo; qualche usura, restauri
Alt. cm 5,5, diam. cm 35,6
Alt. cm 5,5, diam. cm 35,6
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
161
A VENICE ENGRAVING, LATE 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, DIRT AND HUMIDITY TRACES
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500