38
A FAENZA MAIOLICA DISH, 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, RESTORATIONS
a decoro compendiario raffigurante Santo vescovo; qualche usura, restauri
Alt. cm 5,5, diam. cm 35,6
Alt. cm 5,5, diam. cm 35,6
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
226
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR DEFECTS, BASE TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000