253
TWO GRES VASES, HALF 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
di forma e decoro diverso; poche usure
Uno reca la marca per la fornace Melandri
Alt. cm 11 e 5
Alt. cm 11 e 5
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
Vedi nota al lotto 246
41
A LARGE MAIOLICA BASIN, PROBABLY SCIACCA, FIRST QUARTER 18TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
40
A MAIOLICA VASE, PALERMO OR SCIACCA, SECOND HALF 17TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, MINOR LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200