253
TWO GRES VASES, HALF 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
di forma e decoro diverso; poche usure
Uno reca la marca per la fornace Melandri
Alt. cm 11 e 5
Alt. cm 11 e 5
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
Vedi nota al lotto 246
255
A FAENZA LUSTRED MAIOLICA VASE, CIRCA 1960; SLIGHTLY WORN, OPENING WITH A MINOR CHIP
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
252
A FAENZA MAIOLICA BOTTLE TOGETHER WITH A FEMALE FIGURE, CIRCA 1950; SLIGHTLY WORN (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
251
A MAIOLICA PARTIALLY LUSTRED BOWL, MAYBE FAENZA, 1924; SOME MINOR FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800