57
A TERRACOTTA COVERED WITH COPPER SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, BASE WITH DAMAGE, RESTORATIONS, SCRATCHES, NECK DAMAGED
Figura virile, forse un profeta o un Santo
Lamina di rame patinato con anima di terracotta all'interno
Usure, difetti, la base con rottura nel fronte, restauri, graffi, la testa con rottura all'altezza del collo
Alt. cm 60,5, larg. cm 23, prof. cm 17
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
149
A MARBLE RELIEF, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, FEW CHIPS, DEFECTS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
148
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
145
A TERRACOTTA MODEL, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BASE LOSS AND DAMAGE, DEFECTS, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800