323
PAIR OF FRENCH GILT BRONZE CANDLESTICKS, LATE 19TH CENTURY; FEW WEAR AND DEFECTS, BURNISHINGS, MINOR DEFORMATIONS (2)
di gusto neoclassico, fusto rastremato e scanalato su fusto scanalato su base circolare; poche usure e difetti e bruniture nella dorature, il bordo delle base con minori deformazioni
Alt. cm 28,5, prof. cm 14
Alt. cm 28,5, prof. cm 14
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.000
149
A MARBLE RELIEF, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, FEW CHIPS, DEFECTS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
148
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES AND CHIPS, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
145
A TERRACOTTA MODEL, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BASE LOSS AND DAMAGE, DEFECTS, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800