318
A GILT BRONZE BUILLOTTE LAMP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES AND BURNISHINGS, ELECTRIFIED NOT WORKING
in stile neoclassico con base a cestina traforata, tre fiamme su fusto tornito e piccolo piatto superiore, paralume telescopico in latta dipinta, la presa superiore in forma floreale; usure, difetti, minori graffi e bruniture nella doratura, elettrificata non funzionante
Alt. cm 75,5, diam. cm 38
Alt. cm 75,5, diam. cm 38
ESTIMATE € 100 - 150
M. F. Dupuy-Baylet, De bronze et de cristal. Objets d'ameublement XVIIIe-XIXe siècles du mobilier national, pp. 378-380
124
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
130
A SOUTH ITALY MAIOLICA FLASK, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, AN HANDLE LOSS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300
131
PAIR OF WHITE CERAMIC POTICHES, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND FEW DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
132
THIRTEEN MAIOLICA SAUCEBOATS, 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND FEW DEFECTS (13)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000