272
A SMALL MARBLE SCULPTURE, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES, DEFECTS
rappresentante busto virile grottesco di orientale, base a plinto circolare in alabastro fiorito; usure, graffi, minori sbeccature e mancanze, difetti
Alt. cm 17,5 (complessiva, cm 24,5), larg. cm 12,5, prof. cm 10
ESTIMATE € 3.500 - 4.000
132
THIRTEEN MAIOLICA SAUCEBOATS, 19TH AND 20TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN AND FEW DEFECTS (13)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
145
A TERRACOTTA MODEL, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, BASE LOSS AND DAMAGE, DEFECTS, SCRATCHES, CHIPS, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800