144
PAIR OF MARBLE VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DEFECTS, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
di gusto classico e con coperchio modanato, supporto a plinto circolare e base squadrata; usure, graffi, difetti, minori sbeccature e mancanze, restauri
Alt. cm 54, diam. cm 24
Alt. cm 54, diam. cm 24
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
281
A PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; MINOR SCRATCHES AND WEAR, DEFECTS, TAIL TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200