144
PAIR OF MARBLE VASES, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DEFECTS, MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES, RESTORATIONS (2)
di gusto classico e con coperchio modanato, supporto a plinto circolare e base squadrata; usure, graffi, difetti, minori sbeccature e mancanze, restauri
Alt. cm 54, diam. cm 24
Alt. cm 54, diam. cm 24
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
303
A GILT AND PATINATED BRONZE INKSTAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, DEFECTS, OXIDATION TRACES
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.300