758
A VARIOUS WOOD VENEERED GAMING TABLE, TUSCANY, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, YELLOWINGS, RESTORATIONS, DAMAGES AND LOSSES
piano apribile a libro, fasce rettilinee e gambe mosse; usure, graffi e ingiallimenti nella vernice, restauri, alcune rotture e mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, il piano leggermente imbarcato
Alt. cm 80, larg. cm 91,5, prof. cm 47 (da aperto cm 85,5)
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.600
725
A FLEMISH TAPESTRY, BRUXELLES, CIRCA 1640; WASH NEEDED, RESTORATIONS, SILK DRIED, SOME REMOVAL PARTS
ESTIMATE € 15.000 - 18.000
736
A LARGE PATINATED BRONZE FIGURE, SECOND HALF 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SCRATCHES, MINOR DAMAGES
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000