786
A MARBLE SCULPTURE, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, MINOR CHIPS
raffigurante testa di Platone; usure, graffi e minori sbeccature
Alt. cm 42,5, larg. cm 28, prof. cm 20
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.600
520
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SCRATCHES, MARBLE MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200