742
A PAIR OF LACQUERED AND PAINTED WOOD CONSOLES, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, DEFECTS, PROBABLE CHANGES, REPLACEMENTS AND REPAINTING, SCRATCHES
piano mistilineo con bordo modanato e decoro floreale in monocromo, gambe a lira su piede a ricciolo riunite da saette; usure, restauri, difetti, possibili modifiche e sostituzioni, graffi e possibili ridipinture
Alt. cm 79, larg. cm 132, prof. cm 65
ESTIMATE € 2.800 - 3.000
548
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.600
114
A SOUTHERN ITALY MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250