583
A VARIOUS WOOD VENEERED BUREAU-PLAT, FRANCE, 18TH CENTURY; WEAR, SOME LOSSES AND DAMAGES, SOME BRONZE FRIEZES TO BE FIXED, RESTORATIONS, DEFECTS, SCRATCHES, YELLOWINGS
in forma mistilinea e fasce fortemente bombate, piano cinturato in pelle, ricche montature in bronzo dorato; usure, alcune rotture e mancanze nell'impiallacciatura, alcuni fregi in bronzo da fissare, restauri, difetti, graffi e ingiallimenti nella vernice
Alt. cm 77, larg. cm 172, prof. cm 83
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.400
676
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, DEFECTS, BASE DETACHABLE
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200
520
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SCRATCHES, MARBLE MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
717
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.400
319
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR DEFECTS, BASE TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500