407
A WW2 BRASS TERRESTRIAL SEXTANT, ENGLAND 1941
corpo interamente in ottone lucidato a specchio, poggiante su basamento per treppiede, sul corpo firmato DIRECTOR N. 78 MK II A N.8568 1941. Alt. cm 14, larg. cm 26 prof. cm 14. Ossidazioni, righe, restauri.
Oxidations, lines, restorations.
214
A FAENZA MAIOLICA DISH, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
202
A CASTELLI ARMORIAL MAIOLICA DISH, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
198
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, LATE 17-EARLY 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 2.200 - 2.400
213
A MAIOLICA DISH, PROBABLY LODI, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600