407
A WW2 BRASS TERRESTRIAL SEXTANT, ENGLAND 1941
corpo interamente in ottone lucidato a specchio, poggiante su basamento per treppiede, sul corpo firmato DIRECTOR N. 78 MK II A N.8568 1941. Alt. cm 14, larg. cm 26 prof. cm 14. Ossidazioni, righe, restauri.
Oxidations, lines, restorations.
676
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, FEW SCRATCHES, DEFECTS, BASE DETACHABLE
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 2.200
520
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SCRATCHES, MARBLE MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
717
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR SCRATCHES, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.400
319
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR DEFECTS, BASE TO BE FIXED
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500