199
A PAIR OF CASTELLI MAIOLICA PIATTELLOS, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS, SLIGLTLY DIFFERENT DECORATIONS (2)
raffiguranti una allegoria dell'Estate ed una scena mitologica; poche usure e difetti, minime differenze nella decorazione
Diam. cm 17 e 17,5
Diam. cm 17 e 17,5
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800
123
A DOCCIA PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; VERY SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 400 - 800
122
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
121
ESTIMATE € 5.000 - 8.000
119
A PORCELAIN CHOCOLATE POT, PROBABLY VINOVO, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
118
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
114
A SOUTHERN ITALY MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, SOME FIRING DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 250