119
A PORCELAIN CHOCOLATE POT, PROBABLY VINOVO, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
troncoconica e con presa in legno tornito, decoro a mazzetti floreali; poche usure
Sigla e numerale inciso, etichetta di galleria antiquaria
Alt. cm 17, larg. cm 17
Alt. cm 17, larg. cm 17
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
102
A TURIN BLU AND WHITE MAIOLICA DISH, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
111
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA VASE, HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN AND DEFECTS, THE FOOT RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.100