153
A VENICE PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER, LATE 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN
bassa e decorata a paesaggi architettonici con monogramma fiorito; poche usure
Marca di fabbrica
Alt. cm 4, diam. piattino cm 12,1
Marca di fabbrica
ESTIMATE € 500 - 800
Si veda nota al lotto precedente, notando come qui il motivo decorativo si accompagna ad un caratteristico motivo fiorito.
214
A FAENZA MAIOLICA DISH, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600
202
A CASTELLI ARMORIAL MAIOLICA DISH, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
198
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, LATE 17-EARLY 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 2.200 - 2.400
213
A MAIOLICA DISH, PROBABLY LODI, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW MINOR DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 600