113
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA VASE, SECOND HALF 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW FIRING DEFECTS
decorata con busti di guerrieri in riserva su fondo alla veneziana; qualche usura e difetto di cottura originario
Alt. cm 21,8, diam. cm 23
Alt. cm 21,8, diam. cm 23
ESTIMATE € 500 - 600
520
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, SCRATCHES, MARBLE MINOR CHIPS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200