109
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, EARLY 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW FIRING DEFECTS
decorato a volute vegetali; poche usure e difetti originari di cottura
Alt. cm 24,5, diam. cm 11
Alt. cm 24,5, diam. cm 11
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
232
A VENICE-MURANO GLASS CUP, CIRCA 1940; SLIGHTLY WORN, THE FOOT RIM WITH DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600