587
A PAIR OF PATINATED AND GILT BRONZE CANDELABRA, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DEFECTS, MINOR SCRATCHES, SOME PARTS TO BE FIXED (2)
a cinque fiamme su quattro bracci mistilinei e uno stelo centrale sorretti da figura di Vittoria alata, base a plinto architettonico squadrato; usure, difetti, minori graffi, alcune parti da fissare
Alt. cm 79,5, diam. cm 30
Alt. cm 79,5, diam. cm 30
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 5.000
102
A TURIN BLU AND WHITE MAIOLICA DISH, FIRST HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS AND A RESTORATION
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
111
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA VASE, HALF 18TH CENTURY; WORN AND DEFECTS, THE FOOT RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 900 - 1.100