109
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA ALBARELLO, EARLY 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW FIRING DEFECTS
decorato a volute vegetali; poche usure e difetti originari di cottura
Alt. cm 24,5, diam. cm 11
Alt. cm 24,5, diam. cm 11
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
468
A JADE SEAL, CHINA, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, MINOR DEFECTS AND SCRATCHES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200