1007
A LARGE PATINATED WOOD CENTRE TABLE, SPAIN, 18TH-19TH CENTURY; WEAR, SCRATCHES, SPOTS, DEFECTS, WOODWORM TRACES, RESTORATIONS, PROBABLE SUBSTITUTIONS AND REPLACEMENTS
piano rettangolare, tre cassetti nel fronte, gambe a balaustre tornite e traverse di raccordo; usure, graffi, macchie, difetti, tracce di tarlo, restauri, possibili modifiche e sostituzioni nella struttura
Alt. 83,5, larg. 193,5, prof. cm 82
ESTIMATE € 450 - 550
1198
A ORMOLU BRONZE AND PATINATED PENDULUM CLOCK WITH PUTTO, FRANCE, CIRCA 1825
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500
1269
AN ANTIQUE TABLE CLOCK IN GILT BRONZE AND PAINTED PORCELAIN, FRANCE, 19th CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 200 - 300
1062
A LONCASE GRANDFATHER CLOCK, ENGLAND, 19TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, RESTORATIONS, DEFECT
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500