303
AN ITALIAN SILVER CHALICE, FLORENCE, LATE 18TH CENTURY, MARKS OF CODACCI; DEFECTS
a base dal bordo mistilineo, fusto a balaustro, coppa dorata; difetti
Alt. cm 25,5, larg. cm 13; peso gr 540
ESTIMATE € 600 - 900
77
A RUSSIAN ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS WITH SAINTS, 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 250 - 500