303
AN ITALIAN SILVER CHALICE, FLORENCE, LATE 18TH CENTURY, MARKS OF CODACCI; DEFECTS
a base dal bordo mistilineo, fusto a balaustro, coppa dorata; difetti
Alt. cm 25,5, larg. cm 13; peso gr 540
ESTIMATE € 600 - 900
566*
A GEORGE V SILVER AND TORTOISESHELL BOX, BIRMINGHAM, 1936, MARKS OF ASPREY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 500
568*
A GEORGE VI SILVER AND TORTOISESHELL BOX, BIRMINGHAM, 1949, MARKS OF ASPREY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 500
572*
A PAIR OF GEORGE V SILVER AND TORTOISESHELL BOXES, LONDON, 1910; DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500