303
AN ITALIAN SILVER CHALICE, FLORENCE, LATE 18TH CENTURY, MARKS OF CODACCI; DEFECTS
a base dal bordo mistilineo, fusto a balaustro, coppa dorata; difetti
Alt. cm 25,5, larg. cm 13; peso gr 540
ESTIMATE € 600 - 900
529
A GEORGE II SILVER TANKARD, LONDON, 1737, MARKS OF B. CARTWRIGHT I; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
539
A QUEEN ANNE SILVER LADY'S TANKARD, LONDON, 1714, MARKS OF H. ROBERTS; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.800