303
AN ITALIAN SILVER CHALICE, FLORENCE, LATE 18TH CENTURY, MARKS OF CODACCI; DEFECTS
a base dal bordo mistilineo, fusto a balaustro, coppa dorata; difetti
Alt. cm 25,5, larg. cm 13; peso gr 540
ESTIMATE € 600 - 900
524
A GEORGE III SILVER TEA-POT, LONDON, 1807, MARKS OF J.R. ELKINGTON; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
526
A WILLIAM IV SILVER AND BONE TEA-POT, LONDON, 1835, MARKS OF J.A. SAVORY; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500