372
AN ENGRAVING BY ADRIEN GODEFROY
(Francia, 1777 - 1865)
Le thé parisien
Incisione da Fulchran Jean Harriet 1801, entro cornice in legno dorato passe-partout e sottovetro
cm 35X45
La cornice, cm 54X66,5
Le thé parisien
cm 35X45
La cornice, cm 54X66,5
448
A MILAN MAIOLICA DISH, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 150 - 300
451
A MILAN OR LODI MAIOLICA DISH, HALF 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, RESTORATIONS
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300