234
A FEATHER MAHOGANY BUREAU PLAT, 19TH CENTURY
di gusto Impero ornato da montature in bronzo dorato, piano rettangolare e montanti a X, cassetti nel fronte
Alt. cm 79, larg. cm 170, prof. cm 72
Alt. cm 79, larg. cm 170, prof. cm 72
NO RESERVE
LOTS
886
AN EBONIZED WOOD AND IMITATION TORTOISESHELL VENEERED BUREAU PLAT, TOGETHER WITH AN ARMCHAIR (2)
AN EBONIZED WOOD AND IMITATION TORTOISESHELL VENEERED BUREAU PLAT, TOGETHER WITH AN ARMCHAIR (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.200
478
A MAIOLICA COFFEE POT, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS, COVER MISSING
A MAIOLICA COFFEE POT, SECOND HALF 18TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS, COVER MISSING
ESTIMATE € 100 - 300