234
A FEATHER MAHOGANY BUREAU PLAT, 19TH CENTURY
di gusto Impero ornato da montature in bronzo dorato, piano rettangolare e montanti a X, cassetti nel fronte
Alt. cm 79, larg. cm 170, prof. cm 72
Alt. cm 79, larg. cm 170, prof. cm 72
NO RESERVE
LOTS
897
PAIR OF FRENCH GILDED AND PATINATED BRONZE FLAMBEAUX, 19TH-20TH CENTURY (2)
PAIR OF FRENCH GILDED AND PATINATED BRONZE FLAMBEAUX, 19TH-20TH CENTURY (2)
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 4.500
857
A PAIR OF IMPORTANT PORCELAIN POTICHES, PROBABLY SAMSON, LATE 19TH CENTURY (2)
A PAIR OF IMPORTANT PORCELAIN POTICHES, PROBABLY SAMSON, LATE 19TH CENTURY (2)
ESTIMATE € 4.000 - 4.500