75
A RARE SILVER VERGE POCKET WATCH WITH DATE BY TARTS, LONDON, 1739
controcassa in argento diametro 50 mm, interamente sbalzata, quadrante in smalto bianco con numeri romani per le ore, arabi in 5 per i minuti, lancette in acciaio a fiori, datario a disco rotante a ore 6, movimento a conoide e catena, firmato Tarts London 14556.
ESTIMATE € 200 - 400
183
A RARE 18KT YELLOW GOLD REPEATER MINUTES CHRONOMETER POCKET WATCH, CIRCA 1900
ESTIMATE € 3.500 - 4.500
184
AN 18KT YELLOW GOLD POCKET WATCH WITH CHAIN AND MEMENTO MORI, CIRCA 1900
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
185
A RARE 18KT YELLOW GOLD REPEATER MINUTES AND CHRONOMETER POCKET WATCH, CIRCA 1900
ESTIMATE € 3.500 - 4.500
186
A RARE JULIEN LE ROY POCKET WATCH WITH AMETHYSTS AND SILVER CHAIN. FRANCE, 1755 CIRCA
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
189
A VERY RARE VERGE GOLD QUARTER REPEATER POCKET WATCH BY ESQUIVILLON, SWITZERLAND, 1810 CIRCA
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.400