75
A RARE SILVER VERGE POCKET WATCH WITH DATE BY TARTS, LONDON, 1739
controcassa in argento diametro 50 mm, interamente sbalzata, quadrante in smalto bianco con numeri romani per le ore, arabi in 5 per i minuti, lancette in acciaio a fiori, datario a disco rotante a ore 6, movimento a conoide e catena, firmato Tarts London 14556.
ESTIMATE € 200 - 400
193
A RARE QUARTER REPEATER VERGE POCKET WATCH BY BAILLON, FRANCE, 1780 CIRCA
ESTIMATE € 600 - 1.000
194
A YELLOW AND ROSE GOLD VERGE POCKET WATCH WITH ENAMEL, FRANCE, 1810 CIRCA
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.500
198
A RARE QUARTER REPEATER BELL SILVER POCKET WATCH BY GARON LONDON, 1760 CIRCA
ESTIMATE € 400 - 600
200
AN ENGLISH SILVER HUNTER POCKET WATCH, BY BOVET LONDON, ENGLAND, END 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 200 - 400