100
A MONTELUPO MAIOLICA CHEVRETTE, HALF 17TH CENTURY; WORN, SOME DEFECTS AND FELURES
biansata e decorata a motivi floreali stilizzati, iscritta con il contenuto; qualche usura e difetto, felature
Alt. cm 29, diam. cm 28
Alt. cm 29, diam. cm 28
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600
Provenienza:
Parigi, Artcurial, 28 luglio 2010, lotto 93
84
A DERUTA MAIOLICA DISH, MAYBE 18TH CENTURY, FEW MINOR DEFECTS, THE FOOT MAYBE TRIMMED
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
108
A SAVONA BLUE AND WHITE MAIOLICA DISH, LATE 17TH, EARLY 18TH CENTURY; RESTORED
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
176
A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, 18TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, CRAQUELURE, FEW DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800