364*
AN ITALIAN CARVED CORAL, IVORY AND GOLD LACE LADY'S UMBRELLA, NAPLES, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS
impugnatura e punta terminale in rami di corallo intagliati, in corallo anche terminali delle stecche, il fusto in avorio con un nodo in oro, un anello in corallo legato al fusto attraverso fili; difetti
Lung. cm 62
Lung. cm 62
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
128
A RUSSIAN SILVER AND NIELLO CIGAR-CASE, MOSCOW, 1871, MARKS OF A. YEGAROV; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
130
A RUSSIAN SILVER AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1896-1908; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 700 - 900
131
A RUSSIAN SILVER-GILT AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1908-1917; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
133
A RUSSIAN SILVER AND CLOISONNÉ ENAMEL CIGARETTE-CASE, MOSCOW, 1893; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 600 - 800
136
A RUSSIAN BRONZE GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY, SIGNED A.M. WOLF WITH GLADENBEIK FOUNDRY MARK; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000