364*
AN ITALIAN CARVED CORAL, IVORY AND GOLD LACE LADY'S UMBRELLA, NAPLES, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS
impugnatura e punta terminale in rami di corallo intagliati, in corallo anche terminali delle stecche, il fusto in avorio con un nodo in oro, un anello in corallo legato al fusto attraverso fili; difetti
Lung. cm 62
Lung. cm 62
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
257
A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE TRINITY WITH PARCEL SILVER-GILT OKLAD, MOSCOW, 1870; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSES
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
261
AN ITALIAN SILVER OIL-LAMP, ROME, 1760-1785, MARKS OF LUIGI VALADIER; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 20.000 - 30.000
262
AN ITALIAN SILVER AND WOOD COFFEE-POT, ROME, EARLY 19TH CENTURY, MARKS OF G. SCIOLET; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
263
AN ITALIAN SILVER AND WOOD COFFEE-POT, ROME, EARLY 19TH CENTURY, MARKS OF F. OSSANI; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
264
ESTIMATE € 1.000 - 1.500
268
TWO SIMILAR ITALIAN SILVER CANDLESTICKS, NAPLES, CIRCA 1770; DEFECTS (2)
ESTIMATE € 1.200 - 1.600