364*
AN ITALIAN CARVED CORAL, IVORY AND GOLD LACE LADY'S UMBRELLA, NAPLES, 19TH CENTURY; DEFECTS
impugnatura e punta terminale in rami di corallo intagliati, in corallo anche terminali delle stecche, il fusto in avorio con un nodo in oro, un anello in corallo legato al fusto attraverso fili; difetti
Lung. cm 62
Lung. cm 62
ESTIMATE € 3.000 - 4.000
137
A RUSSIAN BRONZE GROUP, ST. PETERSBURG, 1880-1890, SIGNED GRACHEV,WOERFFEL FOUNDRY MARK; WEAR
ESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000
140
A RUSSIAN SILVER TEA-GLASS HOLDER, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS OF Y. SAMOSCHIN; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
141
A RUSSIAN SILVER TEA-GLASS HOLDER, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS OF M. TARASOV; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
142
A RUSSIAN TEA-GLASS HOLDER, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS OF A. IVANOV; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
146
A RUSSIAN CUT-GLASS SILVER-MOUNTED JUG, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS OF NEMIROV KOLODKIN; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 800 - 1.200
147
A RUSSIAN CUT-GLASS SILVER MOUNTED JUG, MOSCOW, 1908-1917, MARKS OF K. FABERGE'; DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000