349
A LARGE SOUTHERN ITALIAN MAIOLICA DISH, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS
decorato nel gusto dell'istoriato seicentesco con scena animata; usure, difetti e craquelure diffusa
Iniziale al verso
Alt. cm 4,8, diam. cm 46,5
Iniziale al verso
Alt. cm 4,8, diam. cm 46,5
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
577
AN ANTIQUE GERMAN PORCELAIN MANTEL CLOCK WITH CANDLESTICKS, 19TH CENTURY (3)
ESTIMATE € 1.800 - 2.400
578
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH BRONZE MANTEL CLOCK, TYPE BATHAZAR CLOCK, HALF 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000
583
A PATINATED BRONZE GROUP, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; WEAR, BURNISHING, DEFECTS
ESTIMATE € 1.500 - 1.800