349
A LARGE SOUTHERN ITALIAN MAIOLICA DISH, EARLY 20TH CENTURY; WORN, DEFECTS
decorato nel gusto dell'istoriato seicentesco con scena animata; usure, difetti e craquelure diffusa
Iniziale al verso
Alt. cm 4,8, diam. cm 46,5
Iniziale al verso
Alt. cm 4,8, diam. cm 46,5
ESTIMATE € 200 - 500
484
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH PORCELAIN & ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
486
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH WALNUT AND GILT WOOD MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 18TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500
488
AN ANTIQUE FRENCH PORCELAIN & ORMOLU MANTEL CLOCK, LAST QUARTER 19TH CENTURY
ESTIMATE € 300 - 500